NOT FINAL UNTIL TIME EXPIRES FOR REHEARING
[…] this section, or unless paragraphs 13 through 19
below provide for contact connected with temporary
custody of and visitation with minor chid(ren). Unless
otherwise provided herein, Respondent shall have no
contact with Petitioner. Respondent shall not directly
or indirectly contact Petitioner in person, by mail,
email, fax, telephone, through another person, or in
any other manner. Further Respondent shall not contact
anyone connected with Petitioner’s employment or
school to inquire about Petitioner or to send any messages
to Petitioner … .
Florida Statute §741.30(1)(c) provides that:
In the event a subsequent cause of action is filed
under chapter 61, any orders entered therein
shall take precedence over any inconsistent
provisions of an injunction issued under this
section which addresses matters governed by
chapter 61.
There was a subsequent dissolution of marriage action pursuant to chapter 61. (Case No. 01-8551 FD). The final judgment of dissolution of marriage in that action, entered after the injunction that is the subject of this criminal case, stated:
… both of the parents shall have shared parental